JUMP Atlanta Competition Results 2019


Congratulations to all of our dancers for a great last regionals for this competition season!

Below are our highlights from our weekend at JUMP!

“Rescue”

Morgan Grier

8th Place Overall Mini Soloist


“Northern Wind”

Loren Puchalski

4th Place Overall Junior Soloist


“Our Reflection”

Christian Butts

3rd Place Overall Teen Soloist


“Bim”

Javon Moore

6th Place Overall


“Numb”

Niya Smith

You Rocked Jump & 1st Place Overall

“Bridge Over Troubled Water”

3rd Place Jr Line & 1st Place High Score Lyrical


“Baby I Love You”

3rd Place Junior Group & Junior Best of Jump



“And They Stood There, Wading”

Charizma Lawrence

You Rocked Jump & 6th Place Overall Senior Soloist


“Satisfied”

Camille Phelps

You Rocked Jump & 5th Place Overall Senior Soloist


“Through The Fog”

Sydney Worthy

10th Place Overall Senior Soloist


“Freedom”

You Rocked Jump, 1st Place Overall Senior Group, & 1st Place Overall Senior High Score Specialty


“Everyday”

Xavier Logan

You Rocked Jump & 4th Place Overall Senior Soloist


“Mad Rush”

You Rocked Jump & 1st Place Overall Senior Duo/Trio


“What A Beautiful Morning”

You Rocked Jump, 1st Place Overall High Score Senior Musical Theatre, Best of Jump, & Best in Studio


“Ninja Trap”

3rd Place Senior Production


“The Sparrow”

2nd Place Senior Line



“Ladies Choice”

1st Place High Score Jumpstart Musical Theatre, 1st Place Jumpstart Group, & Best of Jump


“Show Out”

Best of Jump & 1st Place High Score Mini Production


“Bring It On”

You Rocked Jump, 2nd Overall Teen Production, 1st Place Teen Hip Hop, & Best of Jump


“Black Panther”

You Rocked Jump, 3rd Place Overall Senior Production, & 1st Place Senior Specialty


Mini Best Dancer Runners Up

Alora Freeman and Cadence Lyles


Junior VIP Dancer Winner

London Smith


Junior VIP Dancer Runners Up

Madison Braswell, Klarke Jackson, Loren Puchalski, Acacia Turner, and Katelyn Yancey


Teen VIP Dancer Winners

Niya Smith, Christian Butts, and Javon Moore


Teen VIP Dancer Runners Up

Sheridan Bates, Nadia Foster, Taylor Kyle, Sydney Scott, and Zyaire Smith


Senior VIP Dancer Winners

Charizma Lawrence, Xavier Logan, Pili Malawa, Camille Phelps, and Sydney Worthy


Senior VIP Runners Up

Kelsi Fears, Alexandra Gibson, Kayla Kemp, Nicole Mitchell, and Morgen Watkins


Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical Class Scholarships

Nia Bellinger, Aoki Carter, Emilee Hannon-White, and Naya Robinson


Ballet Class Scholarships

Rhegan Clemons, Channing Jones, and Jayda Roach


Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class Scholarships

Amiyah Brown, Taylor Campbell, Kaelyn Hand, Janay Latimer, Indiya Spann, and Laila Taylor


Musical Theater Class Scholarships

Riverly Carr, Madison Myers, and Vivian Thomas


Ballroom Class Scholarships

Khyla Bell, Rudie Bolton, and Morgan Grier


Rock Star Dancer

Misha Gabriel (Hip Hop) - Laila Taylor



To continue to keep up with our dancers, follow us on Instagram and Facebook.

Instagram

3695 Cascade Road, Atlanta, GA 30311 | 404-346-4232

0
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon
  • White Vimeo Icon